GCC - Africa Leadership Excellence





Enter for the
GCC - Africa Leadership Excellence – GET YOU AND YOUR BUSINESS THE RECOGNITION IT DESERVES.



The GCC - Africa Leadership Excellence Awards honor and celebrate leaders around the region working to strengthen united, increase economic opportunity. The Award is designed to recognise the prestige of the outstanding companies, organizations, and leaders in the Middle East, Africa and Gulf business world. The Convention will be attended by leaders from different business fields, professionals from the worlds of economics, the arts and corporate image, quality experts, as well as academic personalities and representatives from the diplomatic corps. The goal of the convention is to provide a forum to establish the standards of excellence for quality development and to honour the people and organisations responsible for developing the most effective actions that exemplify that excellence.





Awards Categories

_____

Showcase your business achievement to clients and investors, reward staff and benchmark your success against competitors

The GCC - Africa Leadership Excellence Awards is calling for companies of all sizes and industries to enter the Business Excellence Awards evaluation. With many opportunities for companies to be honored, the Awards recognize the individual and team achievements of professionals who create and maintain outstanding companies. The GCC - Africa Leadership Excellence Awards provides companies of all sizes and award recipients are elected through the selection process set by the international jury.

The categories are:

CIO

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Award for 'Leveraging IT for Business Performance'
  2. Most Admired IT company of the year
  3. Use of IT for a social cause
  4. Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry
  5. Award for Solution Provider of the year
  6. Award for Leadership Strategy
  7. Award for Leadership in IT Education
  8. Award for Best implementation of green IT
  9. IT Employer of the year
  10. Data Security Innovation of the Year
  11. Mobile IT Innovation of the Year
  12. Cloud Company of the year
  13. IT Best Employer Brand of the year
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. CIO of the year
  3. CIO Hall of Fame Award
  4. Women Leadership Award
  5. Young Achiever Award
  6. Networking Pioneer Award
  7. Cloud Innovator of the year

CSR

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  2. Best Workplace Practices
  3. Best Environment Friendly Project
  4. Innovations in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  5. Regulation of Corporate Social and Environmental Behaviour
  6. Promoting Employment for the Physically Challenged
  7. Support and Improvement in Quality of Education
  8. Developing Sustainable Strategies
  9. Diversity & Human Resource
  10. Accounting for Climate Change
  11. Carbon Footprint Accounting
  12. Community Development
  13. Fair Trade & Supply Chain
  14. Women Empowerment
  15. Concern for Health
  16. Poverty Alleviation
  17. Best Corporate & Financial Reporting
  18. Best Use of CSR practices in (Multiple Industry Segment)
    • IT Industry
    • Banking & Finance
    • Automobile
    • Healthcare/Pharmaceuticals
    • FMCG
    • Construction
    • Manufacturing
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Social Entrepreneurship
  3. CSR Leadership Award

CFO LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Award for the Best in Payroll Outsourcing
  2. Award for the Best Finance team of the Year
  3. Achievement in Transformational Finance
  4. Corporate Finance provider of the Year
  5. Investment Management Award
  6. Project Finance Deal of the Year
  7. Best in Finance & Accounting Recruitment
  8. Best in Factoring
  9. Best Financial Reporting of the Year:
  10. Small Business
  11. Medium Business
  12. Large Business
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CFO of the Year Award in:
    • Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
    • Service & Hospitality Sector
    • Travel & Tourism Sector
    • Pharmaceutical & Bio Technology Sector
    • Construction and Real Estate Sector
    • IT/ ITES and BPO Sector
    • Retail Sector
    • Telecom Services Sector
    • Supply Chain & Logistics Sector
    • FMCG Sector
    • Automobiles Sector
    • Oil & Gas and Petrochemicals Sector
    • Beauty, Health, Wellness & Fitness Sector
    • Education Sector
  2. Young CFO of the Year Award
  3. Best Woman CFO
  4. Best CFO (Excellence in Sustained Wealth Creation)
  5. Best CFO (Excellence in Mergers & Acquisitions)
  6. Best CFO (Excellence in Remarkable Leverage Management)
  7. Best CFO (Excellence in Consistency Liquidity Management
  8. Best CFO commitment towards Triple Bottom Line
  9. Best CFO with Exemplary All Round Performance

TELECOM LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Telecom Service Providers
  2. Innovative Product - Voice
  3. Innovative Product - Data
  4. Innovative Product – Enterprise
  5. Innovative Product – Rural
  6. Innovation in Customer Care
  7. Innovative Managed Services
  8. Innovation in Marketing Campaign
  9. Innovation in Cloud
  10. Innovative Partnership Strategy
  11. Broadband Service Providers
  12. Best Telecom Product, Optical Networking
  13. Best Consumer Cloud Offering
  14. Best Community Telecom Project
  15. Best Enterprise Cloud Offering
  16. Best LTE Core Network Product
  17. Best LTE Service Provider
  18. Best Data Center Services Provider
  19. Best use of Cloud Services by a Telecom Company
  20. Value Added Services (VAS) Providers
  21. Most Innovative Telecom Project
  22. Innovation In Managed Services – OEMS
  23. Telecom Software
  24. Telecom Network Infra
  25. General Social Initiative


  1. Public Poll/Users Choice Award
  2. Most Trusted Mobile Brand
  3. Mobile payment service provider model (m-Mobile)
  4. The Green Telecom Award
  5. Handset Innovation of the Year
  6. Best Mobile Innovation for 'Smart Cities'
  7. Best Mobile Product Award
  8. Best Mobile Customer Service
  9. Best HR Practise
  10. CRM Programme of the Yearment
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO Of the Year
  2. Best Operator of the Year
  3. Best Wholesale Operator of the Year
  4. Young Achiever Award
  5. Entrepreneur of the Year
  6. CIO of the Year
  7. CTO of the Year
  8. Best CSR Practices

HR VENDORS AWARD

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Applicant Tracking Software
  2. Best Car Leasing & Rental Provider
  3. Best Compensation & Benefits Consultants
  4. Best Employee Engagement Service Provider
  5. Best Employee Insurance Providers
  6. Best Employee Background & Criminal Verification Firm
  7. Best Employee Healthcare Providers
  8. Best Employer Branding Consultant
  9. Best HR Outsourcing Providers
  10. Best HRMS Vendors
  11. Best IT Skills Training Providers
  12. Best Leadership Development Consultant
  13. Best LMS Vendors
  14. Best Management Training Providers / Training Providers
  15. Best Mobility and Orientation Consultant
  16. Best Outplacement Consultant
  17. Best HR Recruitment App
  18. Best Overall Recruitment Firm
  19. Best Payroll Outsourcing Partner
  20. Best Payroll Software
  21. Best Psychometric Testing Provider
  22. Best Recruitment Websites
  23. Best Relocation Service Providers
  24. Best Retirement and Pension Plan Provider
  25. Best Rewards & Recognition Programs
  26. Best Sales Training Providers


  1. Best Serviced Apartment Company
  2. Best Recruitment Firm
  3. Mid management roles
  4. Non management roles
  5. Senior management roles
  6. Best Staffing Organization / Firm
  7. Best Succession Planning Consultants / Advisors
  8. Best Team Building Training Provider
  9. Best Training Venues
  10. Best HR Mobile App.
  11. Best HR Mobile App startup.
  12. Best HR and Job recruitment App.
  13. Best Startup Recruitment App.
  14. Best Recruitment Startup
  15. Best Security and Service provider
  16. Best Biometrics Service provider
  17. Best Surveillance provider
  18. HR Vendor of the Year Award
  19. Best use of Digital Media

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best HR Consultant of the Year
  2. Best IT - HR Outsourcing Advisor
  3. CEO of the Year
  4. Marketing Leader of the Year

HR TECH AWARDS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Use of Technology in HR
  2. Most Innovative Deployment of HR Technology
  3. Most Effective Recruitment Strategy Using Technology
  4. Award for Best use of Social Media
  5. The Most Engaged Workplace
  6. HR Tech Project of the Year Award
  7. HR Tech Partners Award
  8. HR Consultancy of the Year
  9. Outstanding Contribution to HR Through Technology
  10. Best HR Tech Programme
  11. Best HR Technology Service Provider of the Year
  12. Most Effective Internal Communications Strategy
  13. Best in Employee Empowerment
  14. HR Technology Team of the Year
  15. Start-up Company of the Year
  16. Award for Employer of Choice
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Young Talent of the Year (Age 35 Yrs & below)
  2. Leader in Human Resource Technology
  3. HR Technology Executive of the Year
  4. Lifetime Achievement Award
  5. Outstanding Contribution to Global HR
  6. HR Professional of the Year
  7. Women Super Achiever Award
  8. CHRO of the Year
  9. HR Oriented CEO Award

IT

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Award for Complete Turnaround Management
  2. Award for Leveraging IT for Business Performance
  3. Most admired IT company of the year
  4. Emerging IT company of the year
  5. Award for Best e-governance implementation
  6. Award for using E-commerce for Rural Marketing
  7. Award for Best Software Product Company in Intellectual Driven Business
  8. Award for Pioneering IT Industry Initiatives
  9. Award for Total IT in Quality Management
  10. Award for Cyber Security Management Initiatives
  11. Award for Innovation in IT Industry
  12. Award for Solution Provider of the year
  13. Award for Best Implementation of Green IT
  14. Award for Process Innovation in IT
  15. Award for Best use of IT in Healthcare
  16. Use of IT for a Social Cause
  17. Use of IT for Rural Health
  18. Cloud Company of the year
  19. Best Cloud Infrastructure
  20. Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. CIO / CTO of the year
  3. Entrepreneur of the year
  4. Marketing Professional of the year
  5. Women Leadership Award
  6. Young Achiever Award
  7. Cloud Innovator of the year

SOCIAL MEDIA & DIGITAL MARKETING LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Twitter Campaign
  2. Best Facebook Campaign
  3. Best Strategic PR Campaign
  4. Viral Marketing campaign of the Year
  5. Social Media Campaign of the Year
  6. Best Social Media Integrated Campaign
  7. Digital Media Campaign of the Year
  8. Mobile Marketing Campaign
  9. Email Marketing Campaign
  10. Search Marketing Campaign
  11. Viral Marketing Campaign


BEST WEBSITE AWARD

  1. Coupons/Deals/Cashbacks
  2. eCommerce website by a Retail Brand
  3. eCommerce website in a Specialised Category
  4. Financial Services/Banking
  5. Educational
  6. Online Classified/Resale Marketplace/Online Booking
  7. Local language
  8. Entertainment
  9. News content
  10. Personal Blog/Website
  11. Real Estate
  12. Entertainment
  13. Financial Services/Banking
  14. Healthcare/Fitness
  15. Food & Drink
  16. Innovative Mobile App
  17. Mobile Game
  18. News
  19. Online Classified/Resale Marketplace/Online Booking
  20. Shopping
BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA IN

  1. Retail or Ecommerce Industry
  2. Travel & Tourism Industry
  3. Hospitality Industry
  4. Auto Industry
  5. Telecom Industry
  6. Food & Beverage Industry
  7. Healthcare Industry
  8. Luxury Goods Industry
  9. Cause Marketing / CSR Program
  10. Digital Application of the Year
  11. Social Application of the Year
  12. Social Media Agency of the Year
  13. Digital Agency of the Year
  14. Best SEO
  15. Best SEM
  16. Best YouTube Channel Strategy
  17. Best Animation or Gaming Project of the Year
  18. Best Digital Team of the Year
  19. Digital Startup of the year


INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Lifetime Achievement Award
  2. Digital Entrepreneur of the Year
  3. Social Media Entrepreneur of the Year
  4. Young Social Media/Digital Professional of the Year
  5. Social Media Icon of the Year
  6. Best Blogger

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@worldmarketingcongress.org | Tel: +91-22-2661 6606 | Mobile: +91-74004 05937

EDUCATION

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. B-School Leadership Award
  2. Educational Institute with Best Academic & Industry Interface
  3. Asia's Best Emerging Business School
  4. Asia's Best B-School with Innovation in Placements
  5. Award for Best Educational Institute in Management
  6. Award for Best Educational Institute in Engineering
  7. Award for Best Educational Institute in Fashion
  8. Award for Best Educational Institute in Agriculture
  9. Award for Best Educational Institute in Banking & Insurance
  10. Award for Best Educational Institute in Law
  11. Award for Best Educational Institute in Telecom
  12. Award for Best Educational Institute in Retail
  13. Award for Best Educational Institute in Pharmacy
  14. Award for Best Educational Institute in Healthcare
  15. Award for Best Educational Institute in Medical
  16. Award for Best Educational Institute in Islamic Education
  17. Award for Best Educational Institute in Travel & Tourism
  18. Award for Best Educational Institute in Hospitality
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Outstanding Asian Faculty Award (Multiple Disciplines)
  2. Hall of Fame Award
  3. Visionary Leader Award
  4. Young Achiever Award
  5. Best Placement & Brand Marketing Officer
  6. Women Super Achievers Award
  7. Innovative Leader Award
  8. Best Director/Principal/Dean Award
  9. Educational Entrepreneur (Edupreneur of the Year)
  10. Exemplary Leader Award

EHS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Workplace Safety & Health Innovation Awards
  2. Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
  3. Safety And Health Award Recognition For Projects
  4. Workplace Safety & Health Risk Management Awards
  5. Workplace Safety & Health Developer Awards
  6. Workplace Safety & Health Performance Awards
  7. Excellence Leadership Awards
  8. Built Environment Sustainability Award
  9. Environmental Innovation Award
  10. Environmental Excellence Awards in:
    • Healthy Ecosystems
    • Water Resources
    • Land Conservation
    • Healthy and Sustainable Communities
    • Innovative Technology
    • Environmental Education
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Women Leadership Award
  3. Social Entrepreneur Award
  4. Workplace Safety & Health Officer Awards
    • Workplace Safety & Health Awards For Supervisors
    • Environmentalist of the Year

GREEN FUTURE

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Green Organisation of the Year
  2. Best Green Management of Year
  3. Best Green Business Award
  4. Best Green 4R's Award (Reduction, Reuse, Recycling & Recovery)
  5. Green Construction Award
  6. Green Energy Provider Award
  7. Green Tourism & Entertainment Award
  8. Green Technology Award
  9. Best Renewable Energy Project or Installation
  10. Best Environmental Innovation Award
  11. Best Green Product Innovation
  12. Waste Management Award
  13. Best Recycling Product
  14. Green NGO of the Year
  15. Excellence in Green Gas Management
  16. Climate Change
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Green Leader of the Year
  2. Best Green Entrepreneur of the Year
  3. CEO of the Year
  4. Life Time Achievement Award
  5. Hall of Fame Award

KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Knowledge Management Leadership Award
  2. Value Creation through Knowledge Management
  3. Best Implementation of Knowledge Management
  4. Use of Best Training Methods for Knowledge Management
  5. Best Knowledge Sharing Initiatives
  6. Best use of Internal Knowledge Management in the Organisation
  7. Outstanding Knowledge Management Project Awards
  8. Best Business Intelligence or Knowledge Management Solution
  9. Best Knowledge Management Strategy
  10. Best Knowledge Management Framework
  11. Best Knowledge Management Process
  12. Best Knowledge Management Technology
  13. Best Knowledge Management Software (KM Software)
  14. Best Practice in Knowledge Management Tool
  15. Best Journal/Magazine for Knowledge Management
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Life Time Achievement Award
  3. Visionary Leader Award
  4. Hall of Fame Award
  5. Young Achiever Award
  6. Women Super Achiever Award
  7. Innovative Leader Award
  8. Best Chief Knowledge Officer
  9. Best Knowledge Manager
  10. Best Knowledge Management Champion
  11. Best Knowledge Management Navigators
  12. Best Knowledge Management Synthesizers /
    Best Knowledge Management Stewards
  13. Best Knowledge Management Editor
  14. Best Knowledge Management Analyst
  15. Best Knowledge Management Systems Engineer
  16. Best Knowledge Management Research

LEARNING LEADERSHIP

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    E-learning

  1. Best e-learning project - third sector
  2. Best e-learning project - public sector
  3. Best e-learning project - private sector
  4. Excellence in the production of learning content - third sector
  5. Excellence in the production of learning content - public sector
  6. Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector
  7. Best use of synchronous online learning / virtual classrooms
  8. Best use of social and collaborative technologies for learning
  9. Best use of e-learning to ensure compliance with external regulations or internal policies
  10. Most innovative new learning product
  11. Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment
  12. Best online distance learning programme
  13. Best use of blended learning
  14. Best learning management system implementation
  15. Award for Excellence in online learning platform
  16. Best journal/magazine for e-learning
  17. Best e-learning software
  18. Best e-learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  19. Award for best e-learning institute/university
  20. Award for best e-learning department in institute/university
  21. Award for Training Company of the year
  22. Award for Learning Technologies Solution
  23. Award for Innovation in Learning Services
  24. Award for Best use of Social / Collaborative for Learning Programme
  25. Excellence in Blended Technology Award
  26. Excellence in Content Development Award
  27. Excellence in the production of Learning content
  28. Most Innovative new learning hardware or software product
  29. Best E-Learning Development Tool
  30. Outstanding Online Course
  31. Outstanding Blended Course
  32. Outstanding use of New Technology and/or Delivery System
  33. Best Virtual Classroom Provider
  34. Best Multi-Media Content for K12 Education
  35. Best Technology for Higher Education Institutes
  36. Best Online distance learning Programme
  37. Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
  38. e-learning Industry Award for outstanding achievement
  39. Outstanding Student Support Services
  40. Online Strategy of the Year
  41. Best business project dependent on mobile technology
  42. Innovative Mobile App of the Year
  43. Best use of Mobile Technology for Learning
  44. Award for Excellence in Distance Education
  45. E-Learning development company of the year
  46. E-Learning Team of the year
  47. Best Custom Built Content
  48. Best use of Games for Learning
  49. Best use of Video for Learning
  50. Best Learning Program - IT (Information Technology)


Digital Learning

  1. Best use of digital learning
  2. Best Digital Content and Curriculum Achievement Awards
  3. Best Digital Learning innovation Awards
  4. Outstanding achievement in digital learning
  5. Best digital book awards
  6. Best digital learning excellence award
  7. Best journal/magazine for digital learning
  8. Best Digital learning technologies solution
  9. Best digital learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  10. Award for best digital learning institute/university
  11. Award for best digital learning department in institute/university

Mobile Learning

  1. Outstanding Contribution to m-learning
  2. Best paper award for m-learning
  3. m-learning innovation award
  4. Best use of m-learning
  5. Offline mobile learning
  6. Best use of Mobile technology for m-learning
  7. Best business project dependent on mobile technology
  8. Best journal/magazine for m-learning
  9. Innovative Mobile App of the Year
  10. M-learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  11. Award for best m-learning institute/university
  12. Award for best m-learning department in institute/university

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Innovative Leader Award
  2. Best Dean/Director/Head of e-learning in institute/university
  3. CEO of the Year
  4. Best Chief Learning Officer
  5. young achiever award
  6. E-Learning Leadership Award
  7. Distance Education Leadership Award
  8. Innovative Leadership Award
  9. Chief Learning Officer of the year
  10. Best Instructional Designer
  11. Training Manager of the year
  12. Young Learning Leader
  13. Best Graphic Designer
  14. Best Multimedia Designer
  15. Institutional Leadership Award
  16. Award for Excellence in E-Learning

MANUFACTURING

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Manufacturing Icon Award
  2. Manufacturer of the Year Award (SME and Large Organisation)
  3. Best-in-Class Employer of the Year in the Manufacturing Sector
  4. Best-in-Class Design for Manufacturability
  5. Best-in-Class Enterprise Quality Management
  6. Best-in-Class Operational Excellence Award
  7. Best-in-Class Excellence in cost management
  8. Best in Class Innovation Award in Manufacturing
  9. Best in Class Manufacturing IT Award
  10. Best in Class Green Manufacturing Award
  11. Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in productivity improvement
  12. Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in Quality
  13. Best-in-Class Safety Excellence Award
  14. Best-in-Class Carbon Footprint Award
  15. Best-in-Class CSR Award in Manufacturing Sector

WINNING A WORLD CLASS AWARD REPRESENTS YOUR PRIME OPPORTUNITY TO:
  1. Demonstrate excellence and innovation with your chosen manufacturing field
  2. Gain recognition amongst your manufacturing community peers for outstanding achievements
  3. Confirm your position as a market-leading organisation
  4. Gain unique press coverage for you and your project team
  5. Enjoy a fantastic evening together as the industry converges to celebrate manufacturing excellence
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Manufacture Excellence Award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety in Health and Care sector)
  3. The Manufacturing Champion Award
  4. Innovative Leader Award in Manufacturing
  5. Manufacturing Excellence Award for Sustainable Changes to Manufacturing Practices
  6. CFO of the Year
  7. Young Achiever Award
  8. Best Achievement of Six Sigma in Manufacturing


BEST IN CLASS MANUFACTURING LEADERSHIP AWARD (SECTORAL):
  1. Auto (2Wheeler)
  2. Auto (4Wheeler)
  3. Telecom Products (Handsets & Accessories)
  4. Auto Components
  5. Heavy Equipment
  6. Pharmaceutical
  7. Solar Powered Equipments
  8. Fast Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG) products
  9. Consumer Durables
  10. Electronics
  11. Cement
  12. Office Automation
  13. Machinery and Equipments
  14. Tools, Die and Mold Making
  15. Pumps, Valves and Fittings
  16. Plastics and Rubber
  17. Furnishings and Furniture
  18. Leather Products
  19. Apparel & Clothing
  20. Food and Agro
  21. Home Supplies
  22. Building and Construction Machinery
  23. Packaging Materials

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@worldqualitycongress.org | Tel: +91-22-26601263 | Mobile: +91-9821688999

SOLAR ENERGY LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Energy efficiency and corporate sustainability program
  2. Energy storage project of the year
  3. International solar project of the year
  4. Best use of solar in a community/social benefit project
  5. Best Ground-mount Solar PV Company of the Year
  6. Best Commercial Rooftop PV Company of the Year
  7. Best Residential Rooftop PV Company of the Year
  8. Best manufacturer in solar sector - Quality and competitiveness
  9. Best innovation in solar sector
  10. Best startup in solar sector
  11. Rooftop Solar Enabler of The Year
  12. Rooftop Solar Project Technology
  13. Solar Inverter Company of the Year
  14. Solar Module Company of the Year
  15. Solar Monitoring Company of the Year
  16. Solar Structural Engineering Company of the Year
  17. Solar Cable Company of the Year
  18. Solar Transformer Company of the Year
  19. Solar Structural Engineering Company of the Year
  20. Solar Combiner Box/AJB Manufacturer of the Year
  21. Power Electronics Company of the Year
  22. Solar IT & Data Analytics Company of the Year
  23. Solar Project Operations and Maintenance Company of the Year
  24. Solar Inverter and Ups Manufacturer
  25. Solar Energy Equipment Supplier
  26. Solar Energy Company of the year
  27. Solar hot Water System Supplier
  28. Solar Energy Equipment Supplier
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. COO of the Year
  3. Solar Professionals of the Year
  4. Innovative Leader - Solar Sector
  5. Visionary Leader - Solar Sector
  6. Women Leadership Award - Solar sector

For more details please contact:

E-mail: scg@socialandcorporategovernanceawards.com | Tel: +91-22-26601263 | Mobile: +91-9920 036371

CARDS & PAYMENTS LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Card Design
  2. Best New Card Campaign
  3. Best Credit Card
  4. Best Debit Card
  5. Best Prepaid Card
  6. Best Loyalty Card
  7. Best Co-branded Credit Card
  8. Best Co-branded Debit Card
  9. Best New Debit Card Product
  10. Best New Credit Card Product
  11. Best New Prepaid Card Product
  12. Best Charity Credit Card Programme
  13. Best Card Benefits Programme
  14. Best Cash Back Credit Card
  15. Best Card Cross-selling Programme
  16. Best Credit Card Marketing Campaign
  17. Best Prepaid Card Marketing Campaign
  18. Best Technology Initiative / Implementation
  19. Best Alternative Payments Programme
  20. Best Merchant Acquiring Initiative
  21. Best Corporate Social Responsibility Programme
  22. Best Business Card Programme
  23. Best Responsible Credit Card Lending Practices
  24. Best Mobile Money Transfer Award
  25. Best Mobile Money Product or Solution
  26. Best Mobile Payment Application
  27. Best Travel Reward Credit Card
  28. Airline Credit Cards
  29. Travel Points Credit Cards With Annual Fees
  30. Travel Points Credit Cards Without Annual Fees
  31. Banking Technology Leadership Award
  32. e-Payments System Excellence Award
  33. Premium Online Payment Brand Award
  34. Award for Leading Electronic Payment Enterprise
  35. Award for Outstanding Contribution to
  36. e-Commerce for On-line Transactions Growth
  37. Best Payment Processor
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. CIO of The Year
  3. CFO of the Year
  4. Marketing Professional of The Year
  5. Women Super Achiever of The Year
  6. Young Achiever of The Year
  7. CEO With HR Orientation
  8. Digital Marketer of The Year

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat1@cmoasia.org / aalok.pandit@cmoasia.org | Tel: +91-22-2660 3124
Mobile: +91-98673 11742

NGO

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Disablity
  2. Environment
  3. General
  4. Human Rights
  5. Child Rights
  6. Health
  7. Universal Peace Award
  8. Animal Rights
  9. Education for Girl Child
  10. Aids
  11. Rural Development
  12. Award for Constructive Work
  13. Education and Learning
  14. Award for Development and Welfare of Women and Children
  15. Innovative Fundraising Campaign
  16. Best award for Cancer Prevention
  17. Best Prevention Idea
  18. Best Practices for Suicide Prevention
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Social Innovator
  2. The Outstanding Volunteer
  3. The Global Fundraiser

OIL & GAS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Asian Oil & Gas Leadership Award
  2. Award for Best in Management and Information
  3. Award for Best in Production and Operations
  4. Award for Best Projects, Facilities and Construction
  5. Award for Completions Optimization and Technology
  6. Award for Innovation in Safety
  7. Award for Preventative Safety Action
  8. Award for Reservoir Description and Dynamics
  9. Award Health, Safety, Security, Environment and Social Responsibility
  10. Best Employee Competence Strategy
  11. Best Employee Engagement Strategy
  12. Best Employee Health and Welfare
  13. Best Employee On-boarding Experience
  14. Best Employer Branding Strategy
  15. Best International Collaboration Award
  16. Best Leadership Development programme in Oil & Gas
  17. Best New Technology of the Year Award
  18. Best Talent Management Strategy
  19. Consultancy of the Year
  20. Corporate Social Responsibility Award
  21. Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative of the Year
  22. Corporate Social Responsibility Project of the Year
  23. Downstream Personality of the Year
  24. Emerging Brand Award
  25. Engineering Achievement of the Year
  26. Enhanced hydrocarbon recovery projects
  27. Enhanced Oil Recovery Project of the Year
  28. Exploration & Production Company of the Year
  29. Formation Evaluation Award
  30. Gas Project of the Year
  31. Health Safety and Environment Project of the Year
  32. Innovative Gas Project of the Year
  33. Innovative Oil Project of the Year
  34. Integrated Oil Company of the Year
  35. International Collaboration of the Year
  36. Manufacturer / Supplier of the Year Award
  37. Most Effective Recruitment Campaign
  38. Most Effective Reward & Performance
  39. Most Innovative Use of Technology in HR
  40. Offshore Project of the Year
  41. Oil & Gas Logistic Company of the Year
  42. Oil Field Service Provider of the Year
  43. Oil Field Service Company of the Year
  44. Overall Exploration & Production Performance of the Year
  45. Pushing the Boundaries: Women Achiever of the Year
  46. Technology Implementation of the Year
  47. The Oil & Gas Award for Best People Development
  48. The Oil & Gas Award for Business Efficiency
  49. The Oil & Gas Award for Overall Excellence
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Award for Distinguished Corporate Support
  2. Award for Distinguished Faculty Achievement
  3. Award for Drilling Engineering of the Year
  4. Award for Safety Leadership
  5. Award for Safety Representative of the Year
  6. Award for the Most Promising Individual
  7. Best Implemented Environmental Programme of the Year
  8. CEO of the Year
  9. Exemplary Leader Award
  10. Future Industry Leader
  11. HR Leadership Award
  12. Industry Leader Award
  13. Lifetime Achievement Award
  14. Marketing Professional of the Year
  15. Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
  16. National Graduate Training of the Year
  17. Project Manager of the Year
  18. The Oil & Gas Award for Mentoring
  19. The Oil & Gas Award for Young Technician of the Year
  20. Women Super Achiever Award
  21. Young Achiever Award
  22. Young Engineer of the Year

OUTSOURCING

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Social Change Agent Award
  2. Most Significant Contributor to the BPO Industry
  3. Use of Technology for Operational Excellence Award
  4. Award for Operational Excellence & Quality
  5. Financial Services Outsourcing Project of the Year
  6. BPO Innovation of the year
  7. BPO Organization of the year
  8. Best Telephony Outsourcing
  9. Awards for Service Excellence
  10. Awards for Best Contact Center
  11. Best Customer Experience delivered by a Contact Center
  12. Most Admired Vendor for BPO Sector
  13. Best Practices in Vendor Management
  14. Best Outsourcing Service Providers
  15. Best Global Shared Services Award
  16. Excellence in Customer Service
  17. Excellence in Culture Creation
  18. Excellence in Value Creation
  19. Excellence in Improvement & Innovation
  20. Excellence in People and Communications
  21. IT Outsourcing Project of the year
  22. Outsourcing Service Provider of the year
  23. Offshoring Destination of the year
  24. Award for Corporate Social Responsibility
  25. Outsourcing End-User of the year
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Outsourcing Executive of the year
  3. Best Outsourcing Professional of the year
  4. Women Leadership Award
  5. Young Achiever Award

QUALITY

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Excellence in Learning Outcome
  2. Teaching and Learning Products & Services
  3. Organization with Innovative HR Practices
  4. Planning, Processes and Systems
  5. Safety & Environmental Sustainability
  6. Teaching and Learning Practices
  7. Consumer Empowerment
  8. Best Turnaround Company
  9. Most Innovative Company
  10. Fastest Growing Company
  11. Best Customer Service Result
  12. Customer Loyalty Programme
  13. Best in After Sales Service
  14. Best in class Manufacturing
  15. Business Relationships
  16. Best eBusiness
  17. Workforce Development
  18. Product Development
  19. Food and Beverages
  20. Best CSR Practices


QUALITY EXCELLENCE AWARD IN SUPPLY CHAIN:

  1. Best End-To-End Customer Solution
  2. Supply Chain Sustainability Award
  3. Supply Chain Customer Service Award
  4. Supply Chain Technology Award
  5. Supply chain People Development Award
  6. Supply Chain Excellence Award - Public Sector
  7. Supply Chain Excellence - Pharma And Healthcare Industry
  8. Supply Chain Excellence Award - FMGC Sector
  9. Supply Chain Excellence - Technology, Telecommunication & Electrical Sector
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the year
  2. Best Customer Service Professional of the Year
  3. Quality Excellence Award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety in Health and Care sector)
  4. The Quality Champion Award
  5. Innovative Leadership in Quality
  6. Quality Excellence Award for Sustainable Changes to Quality Practices


BUSINESS PROCESS EXCELLENCE AWARDS:

  1. PROGRAMME AWARDS:
    • Best Business Process Excellence Program
    • Best Start - up Business Process Excellence Program
  2. PROJECT AWARDS:
    • Best Process Improvement Project
    • Best project Contributing to Organisational Value, Sustainability and Innovation
    • Best BPM Project

RENEWABLE ENERGY

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES
  2. Award for Excellence: Product
  3. Award for Excellence : Green Energy
  4. Award for Excellence: Company
  5. Award for Excellence: Innovation
  6. Award for Community Energy
  7. Best Communications Campaign
  8. Project Finance Innovation
  9. Best Thin Film Innovation Award
  10. Best System Integration Award
  11. Best Silicon Innovation Award
  12. Renewable Energy Start-up
  13. Most Energy Usage Enabling Award
  14. Best Project Development Award
  15. Best Turnkey Supplier Award
  16. Best Renewable Energy Scheme
  17. Rural Electrification Development Award
  18. Most Innovative Solar Energy Product
  19. Sustained Excellence in Renewable Energy
  20. Innovative Energy-Efficient Project
  21. Most Successful Integrated Renewable System
  22. Renewable Heat Installation
  23. Commercial Rooftop Installation
  24. Domestic Rooftop Installation
  25. Public Space Installation
  26. Community Installation
  27. Best PV Materials Enabling Award
  28. Best in Quality Service
  29. Best Wind Services Provider
  30. Best Wind Turbine Manufacturer
  31. Innovation for the board use of Clean Energy
  32. Renewable Energy Council Solar Design and Installation Award
  33. Best in Bioenergy
  34. Best in Marine and Hydro Energy
  35. Waste to Energy Award
  36. Best use of renewable energy in the Public Sector
  37. Best Wind Farm of the Year
  38. Company of the Year
  39. Best in HR
  40. Green Initiative
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. CTO of the Year
  3. Women Leader of the Year
  4. The Outstanding Achievement Award
  5. New Energy Champion of the Year
  6. Entrepreneur of the Year
  7. Advisory Firm of the Year
  8. Installer of the Year

RESPONSIBLE BUSINESS

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Innovative Reporting
  2. Effective Campaigner Award
  3. Responsible Business of the Year
  4. Environmental Sustainability
    • Environmental Leadership Award
    • Climate Change Leadership Award
  5. Marketplace Behaviour
    • Responsible Supply Chain Award
  6. Workplace & Employees
    • Workplace Talent and Skills Award
  7. Education and Young People
    • Sustainable Education Strategy Award
  8. Enterprise and Culture
    • Arts & Business Award
    • Rural Action Award
    • Building Stronger Communities Award
  9. Best in Class Corporate Social Responsibility Practice
  10. Best Community Program Leadership Award
  11. Work Inclusion & Diversity Award
  12. Inspiring Young Talent Award in Responsible Business Areas
  13. Best Moment of Truth Experience
  14. Best Employee Engagement
  15. Best Employer Brand
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Responsible Business Leader of the Year Award
  3. Lifetime Achievement Award
  4. Social Entrepreneur Award
  5. Social Innovator of the Year

SMART CITIES

AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best City Awards
  2. Best Historic City
  3. eCity Awards
  4. Healthy City Awards
  5. Tourist Attraction City
  6. Environmentally Sustainable City Awards
  7. Green City Award
  8. Beautiful City Award
  9. Adaptation & Resilience
  10. Sustainable Communities
  11. Water Conservation
  12. Clean Technology
  13. Good Governance
  14. Best Smart City Initiative
  15. Smart Urban Development Initiative
  16. Smart Transport Initiative
  17. Smart Infrastructure Initiative
  18. Smart Green Building Initiative
  19. Smart City Surveillance Initiative
  20. Smart Technology for Smart City


  1. Smart Health Project
  2. Smart CSR Initiative
  3. Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
  4. Smart Municipality / Municipal Corporation Initiative
  5. Smart Public-Private Partnership Initiative
  6. Smart Waste Management Initiative
  7. Smart Security Initiative
  8. Smart Governance Initiative
  9. Smart Real Estate Project
  10. Smart Education Initiative
  11. Smart Banking & Finance Initiative
  12. Smart Building Initiative
  13. Smart Utilities Initiative
  14. Smart Energy Initiative
  15. Smart Street Lighting Solutions
  16. Best Energy Asset management Initiative
  17. Best Project in Building Smart Cities
  18. Best Innovation Initiative
  19. Best Sustainability Districts
  20. Best City for Integrated Planning

SOCIAL INNOVATION

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Education & Training Social Enterprise
  2. Initiative for Community Awareness
  3. Innovation - Product or Service
  4. Best Social Enterprise
  5. Best Start Up Social Enterprise
  6. Best Public Sector Initiative
  7. Best Social Media campaign
  8. Best Social Investment Strategy
  9. Social Enterprise Market Builder
  10. Youth Social Enterprise of the Year
  11. Social Enterprise Start-up of the Year
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Social Enterprise Champion
  3. Social Innovation Entrepreneur
  4. Best Social Enterprise of the Year

SUPER BOSS

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Super Boss Award
  2. The Boss of the Year Leadership Award
  3. Excellence in Workplace Leadership Award
  4. Outstanding Leader Award
  5. Outstanding Performance Leadership Award
  6. Change Leader Award
  7. Best Creative Genius Award
  8. Emerging Leader of the Year
  9. Most Influential Leader Award
  10. Most Talented Leader Award
  11. Sustainability in Leadership Award
  12. Future Leader Award
  13. Young Executives of the Year Award
INSTITUTIONAL

  1. Team of the Year Award
  2. Team Spirit Award
  3. Execution Champion Award
  4. Best Workplace Award

THOUGHT LEADER

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Best Team of the year - Organization Achievement Award
  2. Most Admired Organization Change and Leadership Award
  3. Best Change Management in the Private Sector/ Public Sector
  4. The Most Admired Culture Change and Practice Award
  5. The Most Admired Change Management through Effective Learning Technologies
  6. The Most Admired Talent Attraction and Management Program
  7. The Most Admired Change Management Program in


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. Change Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  2. Future Leaders Award
  3. Change Agent and Transformation Award
  4. Corporate Visionary Leaders Awards
  5. CEO of the Year
  6. Visionary Leader of the year
  7. CFO of the Year
  8. Innovative Leader of the year
  9. Financial Thought Leader of the year
  10. Marketing Thought Leader of the year
  11. Entrepreneur of the year
SECTORAL CATEGORIES

  1. FMCG
  2. Consumer Durable
  3. Pharmaceutical, Healthcare and Life Sciences
  4. Textile & Fashion
  5. Jewellery & Accessories
  6. Hospitality & Tourism
  7. Packaging
  8. Banking & Finance Services
  9. Insurance
  10. Information Technology
  11. ITES, BPO, KPO, LPO
  12. Outsourcing and OffShoring
  13. Infrastructure Development
  14. Automobile & Auto Ancillaries
  15. Chemical, Paints & Fertilizers
  16. Engineering and Heavy Equipments
  17. Manufacturing
  18. Public Sector Undertakings (PSU)
  19. Oil & Gas Exploration
  20. Power & Energy
  21. Telecom, Internet & E-Commerce
  22. Cement, Building Materials & Construction
  23. Real Estate
  24. Media & Entertainment
  25. Advertising & Public Relations
  26. Transportation, Logistics & Supply Chain
  27. Coaching & Consulting
  28. Education and Training Institutes
  29. Aviation
  30. Marine & Shipping
  31. Community & Social Services (CSR)
  32. Paper

WATER

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

  1. Award for Excellence in Water Efficiency
  2. Award for Advance Filtration & Desalination Process
  3. Award for Best Design & Architect
  4. Award for Best Membrane Technology
  5. Award for Excellence in Research
  6. Award for Best Water Purification & Filtration
  7. Award for Best Water Equipment Manufacturing
  8. Award for Best Greenscape Management
  9. Award for Best Water Treatment Chemical
  10. Award for Best Water Infrastructure
  11. Best CSR Practices for Water
  12. Best Sparkling Water Brand
  13. Best Green Building Initiative
  14. Best Green Water Stewardship Award
  15. Best Water Management Practices
  16. Best Marketing Campaign
  17. Best Domestic Water Purifier
  18. Best Water Treatment Projects
  19. Best Water Treatment Solution Provider
  20. Best Environment Sustainability Initiative
  21. Best Water Supply Engineering Pumps
  22. Community Project of the Year
  23. Desalination Company of the Year
  24. Desalination Plant of the Year
  25. People Initiative of the Year
  26. Water Project of the Year
  27. Waste Water Project of the Year
  28. Water Deal of the Year
  29. Water Technology Idol
  30. Water Sustainability Initiative
  31. Water Reuse Project of the Year
  32. Water Technology Company of the Year
  33. Water Performance Company of the Year
  34. Water Infrastructure Innovation Award
  35. Innovative Use of Existing Technology
  36. Industrial Water Project of the Year
  37. Industrial and Manufacturing Processes, Facilities
  38. Industrial Water Quality Achievement / Improvement
  39. The Corporate Water Stewardship Award
  40. Sustainability Drainage & Flood Management Initiative
  41. Award for Excellence in Water & Waste Water Management
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Life Achievement Award
  3. Water Champion Award
  4. Water Professional Award
  5. Young Water Professional Award
  6. Award for Outstanding Contribution to Water
  7. Water Company of the Year
  8. Women Super Achiever

BEST IN CLASS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best-in-Class Facility Management Company Of The Year (Overall)
  2. Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Public Sector
  3. Best-in-Class Facility Management Company to the Private Sector
  4. Best-in-Class Facility Management Consultancy Of The Year
  5. Best-in-Class Security Company Of The Year
  6. Best-in-Class Cleaning Company of the Year
  7. Best-in-Class Landscaping Company of the Year
  8. Best-in-Class MEP company of the year- Mechanical, Electrical & Public
  9. Health and safety (Sub Contractors)
  10. Best-in-Class Sanitation & Waste Management Company of the Year
  11. Best-in-Class Green Facility Management Company of the Year
  12. Best-in-Class Education & Development Initiative Of the Year
  13. Best-in-Class Sustainability Initiative of the Year
  14. Best-in-Class Innovative Use of IT in Facility Management
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best-in-Class Facilities Manager of the Year
  2. Best-in-Class Marketing Professional in Facility Management
  3. Best-in-Class Women Entrepreneur in Facility Management
  4. Best-in-Class Young Facilities Manager of the Year (Below 35 years)
  5. Best-in-Class Leadership Award in Facility Management (Overall)

BRANDING & MARKETING

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Marketing Campaign of the Year
  2. Award for Best Use of Social Media in Marketing
  3. Best in-house magazine
  4. International Newspaper of the year
  5. Shopping Centre of the Year award
  6. Best Loyalty Program
  7. Advertising Agency of the Year
  8. Digital Agency of the Year
  9. Outdoor Agency of the Year
  10. Business News Channel of the Year
  11. Entertainment Channel of the Year
  12. Radio Station of the Year
  13. PR Agency of the Year
  14. Emerging Brand Award
  15. Brand Revitalization Award
  16. Effective use of Marketing Communication Award
  17. Sustainable Marketing Excellence Award
  18. Agency Innovation of the Year Award


  19. INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    1. Creative Professional of the Year
    2. Marketing Professional of the Year
    3. Digital Marketer of the Year Award
    4. Corporate Communication Professional of the Year
    5. PR Professional of the Year
    6. Brand Builder of the Year
    7. Young Achiever of the Year (Under 35)
    8. Most Admired Entrepreneur Award
    9. CEO of the Year
    10. Lifetime Achievement Award
AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN
    • Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Sector
    • Service, Hospitality, Travel & Tourism Sector
    • Pharmaceutical & Bio-Technology Sector
    • Construction and Real Estate Sector
    • IT/ ITES Sector
    • Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) Sector
    • Retail Sector
    • FMCG Sector
    • Gems & Jewellery Sector
    • Telecom Services Sector
    • Supply Chain & Logistics Sector
    • Automobiles - 2 Wheeler sector
    • Automobiles - 4 Wheeler sector
    • eCommerce & Internet Business Sector
    • Power Generation Sector (DG & HUPS)
    • Sports Marketing
    • Beauty, Wellness and Fitness Sector
    • Consumer Durables Sector
    • Petroleum & Petrochemicals Sector

BROADCASTING

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Most Outstanding Distribution Team
  2. Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
  3. Best Fastest Growing Multi - Satellite Operational Award
  4. Broadcasting and Cable Leadership Award
  5. Best Interactive TV Technology
  6. Spirit of broadcasting Award
  7. Broadcast Engineering Excellence Award
  8. Best Service Delivery Platform Award
  9. Technology Innovation Award
  10. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Geography
  11. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Fastest Growing
  12. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Reach
  13. Most Emerging MSO in Terms of Progressive Approach
  14. Most Emerging Aggressive MSO
  15. Most Loved Incentives To Other Stakeholders
  16. Most Outstanding For Channel Retention or Inclusion in Bouquet
  17. Most Outstanding Programming
  18. Best Talent Management Practice
  19. Most Outstanding Distribution Strategy
  20. Milestone & Think tank of the Industry
  21. Most Outstanding Marketing Campaign
  22. Successful Program Promotion Strategy
  23. Best On - Air Program Promotion
  24. Best Social / Digital Media Promotion
  25. Successful Channel Promotion Strategy
  26. Best Corporate Social Responsibility Activity
  27. Most Outstanding Use of Viewer Interactivity System
  28. Most efficient Set Top Box (STB)
  29. Most Preferred Educational Institute of MassCom
  30. TV Satellite Broadcaster of the Year
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Best CFO in Broadcasting Cable Industry
  3. Marketer of the Year
  4. Content Executive of the Year
  5. Lifetime Achievement
  6. Distinguished Service Award
  7. Technology Leader of the Year
  8. Hall of Fame Award

FASHION & LIFESTYLE LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Most Admired Design Concept of the Year.
  2. Most Admired Women's Wear Brand of the Year.
  3. Most Admired Men's Wear Brand of the Year.
  4. Most Trusted Fashion & Lifestyle Brand of the Year.
  5. Most Admired Apparel Company of the Year.
  6. Most Admired Apparel Brand Launch of the Year.
  7. Best Luxury Fashion Retailer of the Year.
  8. Best Fashion Website of the Year.
  9. Best Window Display of the Year.
  10. Best Ad Campaign of the Year.
  11. Best Visual Merchandising Concept of the Year.
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Fashion & Lifestyle Face of the Year.
  2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
  3. Most Admired Fashion & Lifestyle Professional of the Year.

FOOD & GROCERY LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year.
  2. Best Food & Grocery Online Retailer of the Year
  3. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Bakery.
  4. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Traditional Food.
  5. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Cold Beverages
  6. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Non-Alcoholic Beverage& Juices
  7. Best Food & Grocery Local Brand of the year
  8. Best Health Food Brand of the Year
  9. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Hot Beverages.
  10. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Indian.
  11. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Dairy Products.
  12. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Ready To Eat Food.
  13. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Instant mix Food
  14. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year- Snacks.
  15. Best Food & Grocery Brand of the Year-Frozen Desert.
  16. Best Confectionery Brand of the Year.
  17. Best Spices Brand of the Year
  18. Best Pickles Brand of the Year
  19. Best Cooking Oil Brand Of the Year
  20. Best Agro Food Brand Of the Year
  21. Best Process Foods Company Of the Year
  22. Best Food & Grocery Retail Website of the Year.
  23. Best Food & Grocery Trading Company of the Year
  24. Best Food & Grocery Distributor of the Year
  25. Best Food & Grocery Company of the year-Export
  26. Best Food & Grocery Frozen Brand of the year
  27. Best Foodservice company of the Year
  28. Best Food & Grocery consumer marketing campaign of the year
  29. Best foods chain Brand of the Year
  30. Best Food & Grocery Employer of the Year
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Food & Grocery CEO of the Year.
  2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
  3. Most Admired Food & Grocery Professional of the Year.(Non – CEO)
  4. Young Food & Grocery Professional of the Year (Under 35)
  5. Outstanding contribution to Food & Grocery Industry

GEMS & JEWELLERY INDUSTRY LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Jewellery Designer of the Year
  2. Diamond Jewellery of the Year
  3. Jewellery Brand of the Year
  4. Jewellery Manufacturer of the Year
  5. Jewellery of the Year Retail / Wholesale
  6. Theme based Jewellery of the Year - Mechanical
  7. Diamond Vivaha Jewellery of the Year
  8. Gold Vivaha Jewellery of the Year
  9. Most Innovative Company
  10. Gold Jewellery of the Year
  11. Platinum Jewellery of the Year
  12. Colored Gemstone Jewellery of the Year
  13. Heritage Jewellery of the Year
  14. Couture Jewellery of the Year
  15. Print Campaign of the Year
  16. Best in Gems & Jewellery E-Commerce Enterprise
  17. Radio Campaign of the Year
  18. TV Campaign of the Year
  19. 360 Marketing Campaign of the Year
  20. Integrated Social Media Campaign of the Year
  21. Retail Promotion of the Year
  22. New Showroom or Retail Transformation of the Year
  23. Award for Engaging Culture with the Jewellery Brand
  24. Best Team of the Year
  25. CSR Initiative of the Year
  26. Customer Delight Award of the Year
  27. Futuristic Jewellery Designer of the Year
  28. Gem & Jewellery Training Institute of the Year
  29. Innovative Jeweller of the Year
  30. Jewellery Accessory of the Year
  31. Latest Trend Jeweller Provider of the Year
  32. Most Admired Award for Skill Development
  33. Most Admired Institute for Electronic Trading of Precious Metals Etc
  34. Most Admired Loan Financing Institute
  35. Most Admired Loyalty Program of the Year
  36. Most Admired Mortgage Providing Organisation
  37. Most Innovative Use of Information Technology
  38. Most Preferred Jewellery Brand Website of the Year
  39. Regional Retail Chain of the Year
  40. Theme Jewellery of the Year
  41. Women Jewellery of the Year
  42. Mens Jewellery of the Year
  43. Jewellery Export of the Year
  44. Best Growing Company of the year (Exporters) Small & Medium (Exports less than or equal to Rs. 500 Cr) Large (Exports above Rs. 500 Cr)
  45. Most Innovative Jewellery Machine and Dies Manufacturer of the Year
  46. Best use of latest technology in Jewellery Manufacturing
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Most Admired CEO of the Year
  2. Most Admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the Year
  3. Most Admired Director of the Year
  4. Most Admired Executive of the Year
  5. Most Admired GM of the Year
  6. Most Admired HR Professional of the Year
  7. Most Admired Jewellery Professional of the Year
  8. Most Admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the Year
  9. Most Admired Training / Coaching Professional of the Year
  10. Outstanding Contribution to the Gem & Jewellery Industry
  11. Young Achievers of the Year Award
  12. Woman Entrepreneur of the Year

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@starsoftheindustry.com | Tel: +91-22-2660 2500 | Mobile: +91-77388 88488

EXPORT LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Sustainable Exporting Company
  2. Best Innovation in Export Industry
  3. Excellence in Customer Service Award
  4. Regional Exporter Award (Geography Based)
  5. Sectoral Excellence Awards in :
  6. Manufacturing (Others)
    1. Agribusiness
    2. Manufacturing Oil & Gas
    3. Infrastructure & Construction
    4. Education & Training
    5. Consumer Products
    6. Natural Resources
    7. Environmental Solutions
    8. Business Services
    9. Technology & Media
    10. Information & Communication Technology
    11. Health & Biotechnology
    12. Minerals & Energy
    13. Granite, Natural Stones & Products
    14. Rubber Products
    15. Paints & Allied Products
    16. Glass & Glassware
    17. Plywood & Allied Products
    18. Cement, Cement Clinker & Asbestos Cement Products
    19. Miscellaneous Products
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year
  2. Exporter of the Year
  3. Emerging Exporter of the Year

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@starsoftheindustry.com | Tel: +91-22-2660 2500 | Mobile: +91-77388 88488

PACKAGING LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Packaging Company Award
  2. Best SME Award
  3. Best Investment Project Award
  4. Outstanding Contribution to the Industry Award
  5. Best Metal Pack Award
  6. Corrugated Pack Award
  7. Carton board Pack Award
  8. Glass Pack Award
  9. Flexible Plastic Pack Award
  10. Rigid Plastic Pack Award
  11. Outstanding Label Award
  12. Innovation in the Packaging Industry Award
  13. Best Packaging of a New Product Award
  14. Best Re-Packaging of a Brand Award
  15. Retail Ready Pack Award
  16. Supply Chain Solution Award
  17. Consumer Convenience Award
  18. Best New Concept Award
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Designer of the Year
  2. CEO of the Year

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@starsoftheindustry.com | Tel: +91-22-2660 2500 | Mobile: +91-77388 88488

LOGISTICS & SUPPLYCHAIN LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. 3PL Company of The Year
  2. Best 3PL Transportation Company of the Year
  3. Best HR practices in Supply chain sector
  4. Best CSR Initiative
  5. Best 3PL Warehousing Company
  6. Air Cargo Terminal of the Year
  7. Best Cargo Company of the Year
  8. Air-Cargo Airline of the Year
  9. Cold Chain Logistics Company of the Year
  10. Best Material Handling Company
  11. Warehousing Company of the Year
  12. Most Innovative Company
  13. Logistics Sector
  14. Supply Chain Sector
  15. Warehousing Sector
  16. Best Express Logistics Service Provider
  17. Best Freight Service Provider (Air / Sea / Rail)
  18. Best Logistics Service Provider (Project Cargo / Valuable Cargo / Heavy Lift)
  19. Best Supply Chain Company
  20. Best Storage Solutions Company
  21. Green Supply Chain Company
  22. Customer Intimacy & Service Excellence - Logistics / Supply chain Sector
  23. Best-In-Class Fleet Management
  24. Best-In-Class Supply Chain Innovation
  25. Best-In-Class Supply Chain Sustainability
  26. Best-In-Class Logistics Safety Initiative
  27. Best Green Warehouse Initiative
  28. Best Agri Supply Chain Company
  29. Best End - to - End Customer service
  30. Best Complete Solution Provider - Supply Chain / Logistic / Warehousing
  31. Sustainable Supply Chain of the Year
  32. Rail Freight Company of the Year
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Women Leadership Award
  2. CEO of the Year - Logistics Sector
  3. Emerging Professional of the Year
  4. Innovative Leader - Supply chain / Logistics Sector
  5. Exemplary Leadership Award
  6. Supply Chain Enterprise Icon
  7. Supply Chain Professional of the Year
  8. Outstanding Contribution in the field of Logistic / Supply Chain Sector

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@worldqualitycongress.org | Tel: +91-22-26601263 | Mobile: +91-9821688999

SPA LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Public Bath Leadership Award
  2. Best Destination Spa Leadership Award
  3. Best Day Spa Leadership Award
  4. Best Medical Spa / Best Medical Resort Leadership Award
  5. Best Fitness Spa Leadership Award
  6. Best Wellness Spa Leadership Award
  7. Best Boutique Spa Leadership Award
  8. Best Medical Spa Leadership Award
  9. Best Resort Spa Leadership Award
  10. Best emerging Spa Leadership Award
  11. Best Beauty Spa Leadership Award
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Visionary Leadership Award in Spa
  2. Best Spa Manager Leadership Award
  3. Best Marketer of the year Award

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@worldhealthcongress.com | Tel: +91-22-2661 5016 | Mobile: +91-86898 19558

HEALTH INSURANCE LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Health Insurance Company Of The Year
  2. Most Innovative Health Package
  3. Best Online Service To Intermediaries
  4. Best Healthcare Cash Plan Provider
  5. Best Customer Service Leadership Award
  6. Best Dental Benefits Provider
  7. Best Use Of Marketing & Strategy To Intermediaries
  8. Best Marketing Campaign of the Year
  9. Best Provider Of Workplace Wellbeing Services
  10. Best Healthcare Trust Provider
  11. Best Individual International PMI ( Private Mortgage Insurance) Award
  12. Best Individual Critical Illness / Serious Illness Insurance Award
  13. Most Promising Health Insurance Company
  14. New Insurance Product Of The Year
  15. Innovations In The BFSI Sector
  16. General Insurance Provider Of The Year Award
  17. Brand Leadership Award
  18. Best HR Practice in Health Insurance Sector
  19. Best Learning & Development In Health Insurance Sector
  20. Best Use Of Six Sigma
  21. Emerging TPA Company
  22. Best TPA In Health Insurance Sector
  23. Best Use Of Social Media & Digital Marketing By Health Insurance Provider
  24. Best Recruitment Company In Health Insurance
  25. Best BPO / KPO (Health Insurance Sector)
  26. Best CSR Practice by Health Insurance Sector
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO Of The Year
  2. Best Marketer Award
  3. Women Leadership Award in Health Insurance Sector
  4. Best Employer in Health Insurance (Sector) ( 2016 - 17 )
  5. Brand Builder of the Year in Health Insurance
  6. Lifetime Achievement Award
  7. Health Insurance Leader Of The Year with Global Impact

For more details please contact:

E-mail: secretariat@worldhealthcongress.com | Tel: +91-22-2661 5016 | Mobile: +91-86898 19558

HEALTHCARE LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Marketing Campaign(Healthcare Industry)
  2. Best Agency (Servicing Healthcare Industry)
  3. Outstanding Achievement Award In Healthcare –Social Causes
  4. Healthcare & Social Care Support Award
  5. Innovation In Quality Of Service Delivery Award
  6. Excellence In Managing Primary Care Centre
  7. Product Innovations Award
  8. Best Patient Safety Initiative Award
  9. Outreach In Rural Areas
  10. Best Research & Tech Award For Biomedical
  11. Best Emerging Brand (OTC)
  12. Best Marketing Campaign (OTC)
  13. Best Pharmacy Retailer
  14. Best Health Insurance Company
  15. Outstanding Dentist Of The Year
  16. Dental Laboratory Of The Year
  17. Entrepreneur Dentist Of The Year
  18. Corporate Dental Chain Of The year (Minimum 3 Clinics)
  19. Best Teeth Whitening Centre
  20. Most Advanced Dental Services Provider (Rural, Urban and Semi Urban Area)
  21. Best Eye Clinic of the Year
  22. Best Skin Clinic
  23. Best Diabetes Clinic
  24. Best Dietician Of the Year
  25. Best ENT Hospital
  26. Best Medical Devices Company
  27. Best Healthcare Entrepreneur
  28. Best Healthcare Insurance Company
  29. Best Clinical Research Company
  30. Award For Best Quality Initiative In Health care
  31. Quality In Service Delivery Award
  32. Award For Best Quality (Medical Devices)
  33. Award For Best Use of Technology By A Diagnostic Service Provider
  34. Award For The Best Diagnostic Service Company Of The Year
  35. Award For The Best Dialysis Service Provider
  36. Award For Best R & D (Medical Devices, Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals etc.)
  37. Award For Best Hospital in Pediatric & Gynecology
  38. Award For Best Nutrition Supplement
  39. Award For Best Fastest Growing FMCG Product In Healthcare
  40. Award for the Best Nutraceutical Company of the Year
  41. Award For The Best Medical College / Institute / Campus
  42. Award For the Best Hospitality In Healthcare
  43. Award For the Best Medical Suppretendent of The Year
  44. Award For The Best Green Hospital
  45. Award For The Best Green Project Healthcare
  46. Award For The Best Design In Healthcare
  47. Award For The Best Use Of Social Media & Digital Marketing In Health Care
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO Of The Year Award
  2. Best Marketer Award
  3. Brand Leadership Award
  4. Brand Builder Award
  5. Lifetime Achievement In Healthcare Award
  6. Best Researcher Award
  7. Women Leadership Award In Healthcare
  8. Sales Promoter Award
  9. Hall Of Fame Award

HOTEL INDUSTRY LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Hotel Brand of the year
  2. Most preferred Luxury hotel of the year
  3. Most preferred Premium hotel of the year
  4. Most preferred Business hotel of the year
  5. Most preferred Economy hotel of the year
  6. Most preferred Emerging hotel of the year
  7. Most preferred Heritage hotel of the year
  8. Most preferred Airport hotel of the year
  9. Most preferred Boutique hotel of the year
  10. Most preferred City hotel of the year
  11. Most preferred Design hotel of the year
  12. Most preferred Green hotel of the year
  13. Most preferred integrated Resort/Hotel of the year
  14. Most preferred Casino Resort/Hotel of the year
  15. Most preferred Services Apartment of the year
  16. Most preferred Restaurant & F&B Retailer of the year
  17. Most admired awards for skill development
  18. Most preferred Training/ Coaching Institute of the year
  19. Most preferred Spa /wellness center of the year
  20. Most preferred Beach Resort/ Hotel of the year
  21. Most preferred Corporate Communication / PR agency of the year
  22. Most preferred Fast Food Joint of the year
  23. Most preferred CSR initiative of the year
  24. Outstanding contribution to the industry
  25. Best Hotel Team of the year
  26. Customer Delight award of the year
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Most admired CEO of the year
  2. Most admired Director of the year
  3. Most admired Executive of the year
  4. Most admired GM of the year
  5. Most admired Hospitality Professional of the year
  6. Most admired HR Professional of the year
  7. Most admired Sales & Marketing Professional of the year
  8. Most admired Corporate Communication / PR Professional of the year
  9. Most admired Training/ Coaching Professional of the year
  10. Most admired Chef of the year
  11. Most admired F&B Manager of the year
  12. Most admired Executive House Keeper of the year
  13. Most admired Banquet Manager
  14. Most admired Front Office Executive of the year
  15. Most admired Barman of the year
  16. Young Achievers Award of the Year
  17. Lifetime Achievement of the year

LINGERIE LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Shape Wear Brand of the Year
  2. Lounge & Nightwear Brand of the Year
  3. Marketing Campaign of the Year
  4. Best Lingerie Retailer of the Year
  5. Best Online Lingerie Retailer
  6. Sports Bra Brand of the Year
  7. Department Store of the Year
  8. Boudoir Lingerie Brand of the Year
  9. Swimwear Brand of the Year
  10. Hosiery Brand of the year
  11. Maternity Lingerie Brand of the year
  12. Innovative Lingerie Brand of the year
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Lifetime Achievement Award
  2. CEO of the Year Award
  3. Designer of the Year Award
  4. Best Marketeer Award
  5. Brand Manager Award
  6. Women Leadership award
  7. Young Achiever Award
  8. Professional Development Award

MULTIPLEX LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Multiplex of the Year-East
  2. Best Multiplex of the Year-North
  3. Best Multiplex of the Year-West
  4. Best Multiplex of the Year-South
  5. Best Multiplex Launch of the Year.
  6. Best Cinema Advertising of the Year.
  7. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year.
  8. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year- Fastest Growing Chain.
  9. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Picture Quality.
  10. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Sound Quality.
  11. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Best Ambience & Hospitality.
  12. Most Admired Multiplex of the Year-Most Intelligent Programming.
  13. Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
  14. Best Multiplex Website of the Year.
  15. Best Technology Adopter of the Year
  16. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North / South)
  17. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year (East / West / North South)
  18. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- East
  19. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- West
  20. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- North
  21. Best Single Screen Theatre of the Year- South
  22. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- East
  23. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- West
  24. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- North
  25. Best Single Screen to multiplex Theatre of the Year- South
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year.
  2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
  3. Most Admired Multiplex Professional of the Year.

REAL ESTATE LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ACHIEVEMENT AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Lifetime Achievement Award for Outstanding
  2. Contribution to Real Estate sector
  3. Real Estate Most Enterprising CEO of the Year
  4. Women Leaders in Real Estate Sector
  5. Young Achievers' Award
  6. Marketer of the Year

CATEGORY AWARDS

  1. Emerging Developer of the Year - Residential
  2. Emerging Developer of the Year - Retail
  3. Emerging Developer of the Year - Commercial
  4. Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Residential
  5. Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Commercial
  6. Luxury Project of the Year

PROPERTY AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Residential Property of the Year
  2. Retail Property of the Year
  3. Commercial Property of the Year
  4. Leisure & Entertainment Project of the Year
  5. Hospitality Project of the Year
  6. Most Admired Upcoming Project of the Year
  7. Integrated Township of the Year
  8. Architect of The Year
PROPERTY CONSULTANT OF THE YEAR

  1. Property Consultant of the Year - Residential
  2. Property Consultant of the Year - Commercial

POPULAR CHOICE AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Developer of the Year - Residential
  2. Developer of the Year - Retail
  3. Developer of the Year - Commercial
  4. Developer of the Year - Leisure & Entertainment
  5. Developer of the Year - Luxury
  6. Developer of the Year - Plots & Shelters Awards
  7. Property Consultant of the Year
  8. Real Estate Banker of the Year
  9. Most Admired Loyalty Program in the Real Estate Sector
  10. Affordable Housing of the Year
  11. CSR Initiative of the Year by a Real Estate Firm
  12. Innovative Real Estate Marketing Campaign of the Year
  13. Debutant of the year in Real Estate
  14. Employer of the Year in Real Estate
  15. Award For Professional Excellence in Real Estate
  16. Real Estate Investment Advisory of The Year
  17. Most Admired Real Estate website of the Year
  18. Model Maker Company in Real Estate

MOST PREFERRED BRAND BY REAL ESTATE SECTOR

  1. Cement
  2. Paint
  3. Electrical Appliances
  4. Security Systems
  5. Furniture
  6. Locks
  7. Glass
  8. Tiles
  9. Sanitary Fittings
  10. Bath and Kitchen Fittings
  11. Solar Systems
  12. Reinforcement Bars

RETAIL LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Retail Marketing Campaign of the Year
  2. Impactful Retail Design & Visual Merchandising
  3. Retail Best Employer of the Year
  4. Customer Loyalty Program Award
  5. Shopping Centre Award
  6. Rural Retailer of the Year
  7. Effective Retail through Supply Chain
  8. Innovative Retail Concept of the Year
  9. Emerging Retailer of the Year (REAL ESTATE)
  10. Emerging Retailer of the Year (MALL)
  11. Retailer of the Year (Organisation)
    • Fashion & LifeStyle
    • Jewellery
    • Non Apparel / Footwear
    • Banking & Financial Services
    • Food & Beverages (Catering Services)
    • Fine Dining
    • Leisure
    • Beauty, Wellness & Fitness
    • Telecom Services
    • Rural Impact
    • Pharmacy & Health Products


    • Home Product & Office Improvements
    • Entertainment & Fun
    • Consumer Durables
    • Forecourt Retailing
    • Food & Grocery
    • Hypermarket
    • Private Labels
    • Kidswear
    • E-Commerce & Online Shopping
    • Real Estate

INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Retail Leadership Award
  2. Young Retailer of the Year
  3. Lifetime Achievement Award
  4. CEO of the Yeare Award

SHOPPING MALL LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year.
  2. Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year.
  3. Most Admired Architecture Design of the Year - Shopping Malls.
  4. Most Admired Upcoming Shopping Mall of the Year.
  5. Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year - Marketing and Consumer Promotions.
  6. Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year - Socially Responsible.
  7. Most Admired Shopping Centre of the Year - Retailer's Choice.
  8. Most Admired Shopping Mall Management Company of the Year.
  9. Best Innovative & Sustainable Design of the Year - Shopping Malls.
  10. Best Shopping Centre of the Year in Marketing Excellence.
  11. Best Shopping Mall Launch of the Year.
  12. Best Shopping Mall Decor Company of the Year.
  13. Best Entertainment Zone Company of the Year.
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CEO of the Year.
  2. Outstanding Achievement Award.
  3. Most Admired Shopping Centre Professional of the Year.

SPIRITS OF LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Importer of the Year
  2. Retailer of the year
  3. Marketing Campaign of the year
  4. Best Advertising Campaign of the Year
  5. Excellence in Brand Building Award
  6. Excellence in Customer Service
  7. In-House Team of the Year
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Life Time Achievement Award
  2. CEO of the year Award
  3. Excellence in Spirits & Beverage Solutions Support
  4. Excellence in Spirits Education (Training)
  5. Marketer of the year Award
  6. Brand Builder of the year Award
  7. Consultant of the year Award
  8. Women Leadership Award

TRAVEL & TOURISM LEADERSHIP AWARDS

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    AIR
  1. Best Airline of the year
  2. Best Airport of the year
  3. CAR
  4. Best Car Rental Company of the year
  5. DESTINATION
  6. Best Beach Destination of the year
  7. Best City Break Destination of the year
  8. Best Honeymoon Destination of the year
  9. Best Meetings & Conference Destination of the year
  10. Best Tourist Board of the year

  11. GENERAL
  12. Best Tourism Development Project of the year
  13. Best Tourism Project from ROI point of view
  14. Responsible Tourism Award of the year
  15. Award for sustainable tourism
  16. Best Institute for travel & tourism course
  17. Award for promoting Eco Tourism
  18. Award for promoting Medical Tourism
  19. Community Benefit Award
  20. Conservation Award
  21. Global Tourism Business Award
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. 4 Best Airport Hotel of the year
  2. 4 Best Apartment Hotel of the year
  3. 4 Best Beach Resort of the year
  4. 4 Best Boutique Hotel of the year
  5. 4 Best Business Hotel of the year
  6. LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  7. HALL OF FAME AWARD
    • Best Casino Resort of the year
    • Best City Hotel of the year
    • Best Design Hotel of the year
    • Best Green Hotel of the year
    • Best Integrated Resort of the year
    • Best Themed Resort of the year
    • Best Meetings & Conference Centre of the year
    • Best Wild Life and Nature Destination
    • Best Mountain/ Hill Destination
    • Best Beach Destination
    • Best Adventure Tourism Destination
    • Best Budget Hotel
    • Best Travel Portal
    • Best Tour Operator : Inbound
    • Best Tour Operator : Outbound
    • Best State Tourism Board

COACHING LEADERSHIP

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Award for Outstanding Contribution to Coaching
  2. Award for Outstanding Contribution to Research in Coaching
  3. Coaching Organization of the Year
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Coaching & Development Leadership Award
  2. Award for Best Change Management Coaching
  3. Award for Best Stress Management Coaching
  4. Award for Best Transformational Coaching
  5. Award for Best Mindfulness / Spiritual Coaching
  6. Award for Best Creative / Innovative Coach
  7. Lifetime Achievement Award
  8. Best Coach - Overall
  9. Award for Best in Career Coaching
  10. Award for Best Life Coach & Facilitator
  11. Award for Best Business Coaching
  12. Award for Best Executive Coaching
  13. Award for Best Health Coaching
  14. Award for Best Leadership Coaching
  15. Award for Best Life / Personal Coaching
  16. Award for Best Performance Coaching
  17. Award for Best Skills Coaching
  18. Award for Best Team Coaching
  19. Award for Best Mentoring Coach
  20. Award for Best HR Coach
  21. Legends of Coaching

LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Award for Innovation in Learning
  2. Award for Excellence in Content Developed
  3. Award for Excellence in Customer Service
  4. Award for Excellence in Outsourcing
  5. Best use of Social Media for Learning
  6. Outstanding Contribution to the Cause of Learning
  7. Best Talent
    • Best Learning Partnership
    • Best Learning Team
  8. Best New Initiative
    • Best eLearning Adopter
    • Best Deployment if an Learning-Management System
  9. Best Learning Program
    • Best Behavioral Change
    • Best Compliance
    • Best Environmental
    • Best Induction
    • Best Mentoring
    • Best Occupational Health & Safety
    • Best Organizational & Staff Development
    • Best Special Skills Training
  10. Green Training Award
    • Learning with the Environment in Mind
  11. Best in Class Technologies
    • Best Assessment Tool
    • Best Rapid E-learning Tool
    • Best Authoring Tool
    • Best Presentation Tool
    • Best Virtual Classroom
    • Best Webinar Solution
    • Best Simulation Solution
  12. Best Services
    • Best Training Provider
    • Best Training Venue
  13. Best Practices
    • Best E-learning Implementation on a Budget
    • Best Learning Innovation Technology
    • Best Online Solution
    • Best Online Tutorial Training Program
    • Best Coaching / Mentor Training Program
    • Best Compliance Training Program
    • Best Distance Learning Program
    • Best Frontline Management Training Program
    • Best Leadership Training Program
    • Best Use of Game Based Learning Technology
    • Best Use of Mobile Learning Technology
    • Best Use of Video in a Training Program
    • Best Safety Training Program
    • Best Sales training Program
    • Best Workplace Trainer Training Program
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Chief Learning Officer of the Year
  2. Outstanding Contribution to Global Learning
  3. Learning Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  4. Best Talent
    • Best Learning Leader
    • Best Learning Leader Blog
    • Best Training Manager
    • Young Learning Leader (Age below 35 Years)
  5. Best Instructional Designer
  6. Best IT Trainer

BFSI

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Bank in Public Sector
  2. Best Bank in Private Sector
  3. Best Bank in Co-Operative Sector
  4. Best Internet Banking Service Provider
  5. Best Investment Banking Initiative
  6. Bank with most Admired Services
  7. Maximum ATM's in different locations
  8. Most Admired Loyalty Program
  9. Best Security Initiative
  10. Business Sustainability Initiative of the year
  11. Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  12. Innovative initiative in Rural Sector
  13. Innovative initiative in Social sector
  14. Bank with Best Customer Orientation
  15. Bank with more Rural Branch Expansion
  16. Bank with leading financial inclusion initiatives
  17. Bank with Best Technology Orientation
  18. Best Non-Bank Financial companies
  19. Most Innovative Cards solution
  20. Most Innovative Payment solution
  21. Most Innovative Software/Hardware solution
  22. Most Innovative Front Office Solution
  23. Most Innovative ATM
  24. Most Innovative Risk Management
  25. Most Innovative Helpdesk/Customer Care

INSURANCE SECTOR

  1. Insurance Broker of the Year
  2. Insurer Professional of the Year
  3. Claims Professional of the Year
  4. Loss Adjuster / Assessor of the Year
  5. Commercial Lines Broking Initiative of the Year - SME / Mid-Corporate
  6. Personal Lines Broking Initiative of the Year
  7. Commercial Lines Broking Initiative of the Year - Large Corporate
  8. Underwriting Initiative of the Year
  9. Underwriting Agency of the Year
  10. Claims Initiative of the Year


ISLAMIC BANKS

  1. Best Islamic Bank Retail Bank
  2. Best Islamic Retail Bank
  3. Best Asset Management Company
  4. Best Islamic Project Finance Provider
  5. Best Islamic Real Estate Finance Provider
  6. Best Islamic Fund Manager

MUTUAL FUND

  1. Best High Yield Fixed Income Fund
  2. Best Marketing Campaign
  3. Most Investor-Friendly Fund House of the Year Award
  4. Debt Mutual Fund House of the Year
  5. Equity Mutual Fund House of the Year
  6. Mutual Fund of the Year
  7. Best Bond Fund House
  8. Equity Tax Saver


INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CTO of the Year
  2. CEO of the Year
  3. CIO of the Year
  4. CFO of the Year
  5. CSO of the Year
  6. CMO of the Year
  7. Women Achiever of the Year
  8. The innovative Leader Award
  9. Insurance Broker of the Year
  10. Young Achiever of the Year
  11. HR Professional of the Year
  12. Equity Fund Manager of the Year
  13. Debt Fund Manager of the Year
  14. Award for Outstanding Leadership and Service to the e-Payment Industry
  15. Insurance Professional of the Year
  16. Claims Professional of the Year
  17. Chief Security Officer(CSO) of the Year

HR

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Dream Company to work for.
  2. Best Service provider in HR.
  3. Best HR Company to work for.
  4. Best in-class for Talent Management.
  5. Best Talent Managed Company.
  6. Best HR Company.
  7. Talent Leadership Award.
  8. Best in Training & Organizational Development.
  9. Best in Diversity & Impact Management
  10. Best in Recruitment & Consulting.
  11. Best in Managing Health at Work.
  12. Diversity & Human Resource.
  13. Organization with Innovative HR Practices.
  14. Outstanding contribution to the cause of Education.
  15. Award for Institution Building.
  16. Promoting Health in the Workplace.
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Hall of Fame Award.
  2. Leaders of tomorrow Award.
  3. Business Leadership Award.
  4. Women Leadership in Public Sector.
  5. Woman at Work Leadership Award.
  6. Exemplary Leader Award.
  7. CEO of the Year.
  8. HR Professional of the Year.
  9. Outstanding contribution to HR.
  10. CEO with HR orientation.
  11. HR Leadership Award.
  12. Contribution to the field of Training & Development.
  13. Young HR Professional of the Year (age below 35 Years).
  14. Lifetime Achievement Award.
  15. CHRO of the Year.

ISLAMIC BANKING

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Islamic Retail Bank & Trade Finance
  2. Best Islamic Leasing Provider
  3. Best Islamic Private Bank
  4. Best Islamic New Bank
  5. Most Innovative Islamic Bank
  6. Best Central Bank in Promoting Islamic Finance
  7. Best Islamic Trustee/Custodian
  8. Best Fund Distributor (Private / Retail Bank)
  9. Best Socially Responsible Bank
  10. Best Islamic Life Insurance Company
  11. Best Customer Service Initiative
  12. Best Sukuk House
  13. Best Islamic Finance Advisor
  14. Best Managed Islamic Bank
  15. Best Islamic Forex Provider
  16. Best Re-Takaful(Insurance) Provider
  17. Best CSR Initiative
  18. Best use of IT in Retail Banking
  19. Best Service provider of the Year
  20. Best Sustainability of Initiative of the Year
  21. Best Islamic Bank of the Year in Asia
  22. Best Islamic Financial Institutions
  23. Best Islamic Trade Bank in Asia
  24. Best Islamic Private Bank
  25. Best Islamic Finance Advisory Firm
  26. Best New Islamic Fund
  27. Best Islamic Asset Management Company
  28. Best Shariah-Compliant Index Provider
  29. Best Islamic Real Estate Finance Provider
  30. Islamic Deal of the Year
  31. Most Innovative Deal
  32. Most Outstanding Islamic Bank
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. CTO of the year
  2. CEO of the year
  3. CIO of the year
  4. Women Achiever of the Year
  5. The Innovative Leader Award
  6. Insurance Broker of the Year
  7. Young Achiever of the Year
  8. Global Islamic Bank of the Year

TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Best Development Program in Public Sector for Top Management
  2. Best Development Program in Public Sector for Middle management
  3. Best Development Program in Public Sector for Workers
  4. Best Training Program run by an NGO for Internal Communication and Development
  5. Best Private/Commercial public programme
  6. Best Training Partnership with External Vendors
  7. Best Coaching Programme
  8. Best Mentoring Programme
  9. Best Change Management Initiative or Program
  10. Best Sales Development Programme
  11. Best Leadership Development Programme for Top Management
  12. Best Leadership Development Programme for Middle management
  13. Best Leadership Development Programme for Workers
  14. Best Customer Services Programme
  15. Best Contact Centre Programme
  16. Best Apprenticeship Programme
  17. Best Operational Management Programme
  18. Best Organisational Development (OD) Programme
  19. Award for Independent Training Consultancy Organisation
  20. Training Provider of the Year
  21. Best Use of Technology for Training
  22. Training Company of the Year
  23. Excellence in Training & Development Award. An Overall Award for Best Results Based Training
  24. Best Practice in Learning Transfer for Improving Business Bottom line
  25. Award for the Most Innovative Use of Training & Development as an HR initative for OD
  26. Innovation in Learning Services
  27. Award for Learning Technologies Solution
  28. Excellence in Content Development Award
  29. Excellence in the Production of Learning Content
  30. Best Education Training Campaigns & Programs
  31. Best Custom Built Content
  32. Best Training Initiative for:
    • Banking Sector
    • Insurance Sector
    • Infrastructure Sector
    • Consulting Sector
    • Automobile
    • Pharmaceutical
    • Hospitality
    • Manufacturing
    • BPO
    • PSU
    • FMCG
    • Retail
    • Healthcare
    • Financial Services
    • IT & Software
    • Logistics
    • Telecommunication / Mobile
    • NGO / Associations
INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Distinguished Trainer Awards
  2. Outstanding New Trainer Awards
  3. Training Leader of the year
  4. Hall of Fame Award
  5. Trainer of the Year
  6. Content Developer of the year
  7. Young Training Leader
  8. Chief Training Officer of the Year
  9. Chief Development Officer of the Year

WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD

WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN

  1. FMCG Sector
  2. Retail Industry
  3. Insurance Sector
  4. Automobile Sector
  5. Oil and Gas Sector
  6. ICT Development
  7. Agricultural Sector
  8. Textile & Fashion Sector
  9. Gems & Jewellery Sector
  10. Power & Energy Sector
  11. Print & Publication Sector
  12. Telecom & Internet Sector
  13. Hospitality & Tourism Sector
  14. Banking and Finance Sector
  15. Information Technology (IT) Sector
  16. Aviation & Aerospace Sector
  17. Education & Coaching Sector
  18. Logistics & Supply Chain Sector
  19. Chemical, Paint & Fertilizer Sector
  20. Real Estate & Construction Sector
  21. Petroleum & Petrochemical Sector
  22. Micro, Medium & Small Scale Sector
  23. Business Process Outsourcing Sector
  24. Intellectual Property Rights Sector
  25. Advertising & Public Relations Sector
  26. Pharmaceutical & Healthcare Sector
  27. Engineering & Heavy Equipments
  28. Legal & Intellectual Property Sector
  29. Private Equity & Venture Capital Sector
  30. NGO
WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD FOR

  1. Corporate Management
  2. Marketing & Communication /MARCOM
  3. Brand Marketing & Management
  4. Knowledge Management
  5. Human Resources
  6. Talent Management
  7. CSR Development
  8. IT & ITES
  9. Digital & Social Media
  10. Sales & Training
  11. Media and Public Relations
  12. Education, Coaching & Consulting
  13. Industrial & External Relations
  14. Capital Markets & Financial Services
  15. Technical Engineering & Architecture
  16. Customer Service & Relationship Management
  17. Diversity & Inclusion


SPECIAL AWARD CATEGORIES

  1. Women Lifetime Achievement Award
  2. Outstanding Women Leadership Award
  3. Exemplary Women Leadership Award
  4. Women CEO of the Year (PSU / PVT/ GOVT)
  5. Excellent Executive Assistant / Personal Assistant / Executive Secretary Award
  6. Women Personality of the Year Award
  7. Women Icon Of the Year
  8. Best Organization for Women Talents Development
  9. Women Entrepreneurship Award
  10. Excellence in Equality and Diversity Award
  11. Young Woman Leadership Award
  12. Young Manager / Executive of the Year Award


Enter

_____

Be recognized and rewarded as the best of GCC-Africa's Business

From showcasing your business achievement to clients and investors, to rewarding staff and understanding your journey to success. Tell your success story to a regional audience, regardless of your size or industry, through the GCC-AFRICA's most prestigious award program.


Award Ceremony
11TH- 12 TH OCTOBER 2017
AT
The Address Dubai Mall
Dubai , United Arab Emirates

The Entry Fee is Non – Refundable. Entries once sent cannot be withdrawn under any circumstances. The organisers reserve a right to alter or change the program or its content and title without assigning any reason whatsoever.




ENDORSED BY

_____



VENUE & HOTEL

The Address Dubai Mall


P.O. Box 31166,
Dubai , United Arab Emirates
Telephone +971 4 438 8888
Fax+ 971 4 438 7888
Locate us on Google Map
Website: www.theaddress.com
The Hilton Hotel, Colombo


Contact Secretariat


402, 4th Floor, Savoy Chambers
Near Juhu Garden Santacruz (west)
Mumbai – 400054

Mobile: +91-9821622111 / 9821688999 / 9867311742
Fax: +91-22-26601263

Web: www.gccafricaleadershipexcellence.org
Email: secretariat@gccafricaleadershipexcellence.org
cfmm@vsnl.com
founder@worldcsrday.com